DAY 1: 24 MARCH 2018

 

First Round Matches

Match

Team 1

Team 2

Time

Ground

Group

1

Manchester (PLN)

Manchester (Red)

9.00 - 9.40

Independence

Red

2

MAZIYA

HSS (B)

9.15 – 9.55

Manchester

Red

3

TAFA

HSS (A)

9.45 – 10.25

Independence

Green

4

Java Lane

Manchester (Blue)

10.00 – 10.40

Manchester

Green

5

Elizabeth Moir

Gateway

10.30  - 11.10

Independence

Yellow

6

ETFA

S. Thomas'

10.45 – 11. 25

Manchester

Yellow

7

MAZIYA

Manchester (Red)

11.30 -12.10

Independence

Red

8

TAFA

Manchester(Blue)

11.40 – 12.20

Manchester

Green

9

Elizabeth Moir

S. Thomas'

12.15-12.55

Independence

Yellow

10

Java Lane

HSS (A)

12.25 – 13.05

Manchester

Green

11

Manchester (PLN)

HSS (B)

13.00 – 13.40

Independence

Red

12

ETFA

Gateway

13.10 – 13.50

Manchester

Yellow

13

TAFA

Java Lane

13.45 – 14.25

Independence

Green

14

Manchester (PLN)

MAZIYA

13.55 – 14-35

Manchester

Red

15

Elizabeth Moir

ETFA

14.30 – 15.10

Independence

Yellow

16

Manchester (Red)

HSS (B)

14.40 – 15.20

Manchester

Red

17

HSS (A)

Manchester (Blue)

15.15 – 15.55

Independence

Green

18

Gateway

S. Thomas'

15.25 – 16.05

Manchester 

Yellow

 

Play-Offs Round

Match

Team 1

Team 2

Time

Ground

19

HSS A

MAZIYA

08.30 - 9.00

Independence

20

EFTA

MAZIYA

9.00 – 9.30

Independence

21

EFTA

HSS A

9.30 – 10.00

Independence

 

  • Best 3rd Place of Each Group will qualify for Play-Offs Round
  • Best 2 teams from Play-offs Rounds will qualify for the quarter finals
  • Play-offs rounds are playing shorter games which is 12 minutes each'

 

 

 

DAY 2: 25 MARCH 2018

 

Quarter Finals

Match

Team 1

Team 2

Match Time

Ground

22

MANCHESTER RED

JAVA LANE

10.00  – 10.45

Independence

23

GATEWAY COLLEGE

MANCHESTER (PLN)

10.45 – 11.30

Independence

24

MANCHESTER BLUE

Play-offs Group Winner

11.30 – 12.15

Independence

25

ELIZABETH MOIR

Play-offs Group Runner up

12.15 – 13.00

Independence

 

 

Semi Finals

Match

Team 1

Team 3

Time

Ground

26

Winner M22

Winner M25

13.00 – 13.45

Independence

27

Winner M23

Winner M24

14.00 – 14. 45

Independence

 

Girls Under 15 Motivational Match

Match

Team 1

Team 2

Time

Ground

28

 Manchester

Jaffna

14.45 – 15.30

Independence

 

3rd Place

Match

Team 1

Team 3

Time

Ground

29

Losers M26

Losers M27

15.40 – 16.20

Independence

 

Grand Final

Match

Team 1

Team 2

 Time

Ground

30

Winner M26

Winner M27

16.30 – 17.30

Independence

-

Presentation Ceremony and Closing Ceremony will start after the finals!!